The Sprague Project
-- A Genealogical Database of Over 464,000 Individuals --
- Celebrating our twenty-third year on the Internet -

------> Updated on 9 July 2020

Richard E. (Dick) Weber, Developer
Albert Arnold Sprague, IV, Webmaster

The Sprague Mill, Upwey, England
Print Bookmark

 Vernon Center Cemetery, Vernon Center, Oneida Co., NY, USA


OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 43.05706727614016, Longitude: -75.49763917922974
Vernon Center Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Bronson Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
 Law, Freeman Wells (1912-1999) and wife, Florence M. (1913-2008)
Law, Freeman Wells (1912-1999) and wife, Florence M. (1913-2008)
Grave stone at Vernon Center Cemetery, Vernon Center, Oneida Co., NY, USA
Contributor: Sprague, William G.  
Located    Florence M. Ackerman (d. 23 Dec 2008)
Freeman Wells Law (d. 12 Aug 1999)
 
Freeman, Elizabeth (1858-1949)
Freeman, Elizabeth (1858-1949)
Grave stone at Vernon Center Cemetery, Vernon Center, Oneida Co., NY, USA
Contributor: Sprague, William G.  
Located    Elizabeth Freeman (d. 1949)
 
Law, Oscar Freeman (1882-1964), and wife, Wells, Ruth Ellen (1886-1973)
Law, Oscar Freeman (1882-1964), and wife, Wells, Ruth Ellen (1886-1973)
Joint grave stone at Vernon Center Cemetery, Vernon Center, Oneida County, New York with inscription (Law; Oscar F 1882-1964; Ruth E 1886-1973." 
Located    Oscar Freeman Law (d. 28 Oct 1964)
Ruth Ellen Wells (d. 27 Mar 1973)
 
Law, Samuel (1853-1932
Law, Samuel (1853-1932
Grave stone at Vernon Center Cemetery, Vernon Center, Oneida Co., NY, USA
Contributor: Sprague, William G.  
Located    Samuel Law (d. 1932)
 


Copyright © 2020; by Richard E. (Dick) Weber / The Sprague Project. Send e-mail to Developer
The major part of this website is powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding © (TNG), Darrin Lythgoe.